Privacy Policy & Cookies

PRIVACY POLICY

Lollik takes privacy and security concerns seriously and it is important to us to ensure your personal data is protected when using our services. Our privacy policy sets out how and why we collect, store, process and share your personal data. Our privacy policy informs you about your rights in relation to the personal data you share with us.

Lollik collects, stores, processes and share your personal data in accordance with applicable data protection law.

When does Lollik collect your personal data?
- When you access our website
- When you purchase products from us
- When you contact us, e.g.:
- When you sign up for our newsletter and similar services
- When you contact our customer service team
- When you contact our sales team
- When you send us design proposals

Which personal data does Lollik collect?
Lollik only collects personal data that is needed for the purposes mentioned above.

The Personal data that we collect from you can include; your name, email address, phone number and any other information that you provide when you contact our company.


What does Lollik use your personal data for?
Lollik uses your personal data to provide you with information, products and services that you request or purchase from us.  

To process your order, we need some important information from you. When you place an order, you provide us with your name, address, email, phone number, payment details and which products you have ordered. 

When you complete an order, your payment is processed by our payment solutions partners (Quick Pay and Clearhouse). When your order is packed and ready to ship, we share your name, address, email and phone number with our carrier partners (pakkelabels.dk) to fulfill your delivery.

Our payment solutions and carrier partners are committed to keeping your data safe.

Improvement of user experience
Lollik aims to give you the very best user and shopping experience during your visit on www.lollik.com. We do that in difference ways, but an important part of it is being able to track your browsing on our site. We do that by using cookies. You can read more about cookies below. We also use your browsing data and your orders to recommend products that we think may be of interest to you.

Your Rights
As a consumer in the EU, your personal data rights are covered by the general Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).  

You are entitled to access personal data about you that has been processed by us, however, this is a subject to certain statutory exemptions. You are entitled to be forgotten, meaning you can file a request asking that we delete the data we have registered about you. We may not be able to dele all the data, as we are required to continue to store certain data in order to comply with legal requirements. You are also entitled to object to the collection and further processing of your personal data. You may at any given time withdraw your consent to our processing of your information when our processing of your data is based on your consent.

You are in some cases entitled to receive the personal data you have provided to a controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (“data portability”) and to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data have been provided. 

In addition, you are always entitled to have potentially incorrect personal data corrected and complain about how we handle your personal data.

If you wish to lodge a complaint to the Danish Data Protection Authority please contact:

The Danish Data Protection Agency (Datatilsynet)
Borgergade 28, 5
1300 København K, Denmark
Phone: +45 3319 3200
Email: dt@datatilsynet.dk

Lollik will process and store your personal data for as long as it is necessary and permitted under applicable data protection law.

Danish legislation regulates any circumstances or any disputes, which may occur in connection with usage of the www.lollik.com.

Our privacy policy will be updated continuously, so please keep updated with the latest version of our privacy policy when using our services.

Contact
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions regarding the protection of your personal data or wish to use your rights under it. You can contact us at:

Lollik
Roneklintvej 24
4720 Præstø
Denmark
Email: info@lollik.com
+45 28574577
CVR: 37572667

 

COOKIES

Lollik uses cookies to offer you the best possible shopping experience when you visit our website. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your computer hard disk, smartphone or other IT equipment. The cookie makes it possible to recognize your computer/IP-address and collect information about the pages and functions you visit.

If you do not want to accept cookies from us you need to disable cookies in your browser. If you do this, however, please be advised that certain services and functions may be unavailable to you because they rely on cookies to store the choices you make.

Lollik uses cookies to improve your user experience on our website, to store the choices you make when you use our website, and to help us make ongoing improvements in the content and functions you encounter on our website. We also use cookies to target our marketing to your needs and to generate usage statistics for our website.

Some cookies are stored until you shut down your browser, while others are stored for longer. Lollik uses third-party cookies. A third-party cookie is a cookie that is placed by someone other than Lollik, for example by other websites that offer content on our website, suppliers for some of the functions on our website or statistical analysis programs. 

List of third-party cookies used by Lollik:

Google Analytics
Google Maps
Shopify
Clearhouse
Quickpay
MailChimp
Facebook
Instagram

Deleting cookies 
Cookies, which you have previously accepted, can subsequently be deleted easily. If you use a PC with an up to date browser, you can delete your cookies by using shortcut keys: CTRL + SHIFT + Delete If the shortcut keys do not work, and/or you are us ing a MAC, you need to start by finding out which browser you use and then clicking on the appropriate link: 

Remember: If you are using several browsers, you must delete cookies in all of them. 

Internet Explorer
Mozilla Firefox 
Google Chrome  
Opera
Safari 5.0
Flash cookies (applies to all browsers)
iPhone, iPad and other Apple devices
Telephones with the Android operating system
Telephones with Windows 7